This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Durham Cricket Board - Womens 1st XI Vs Northumberland Cricket Board - Womens 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: ECB Women's County Championship Division 3 - Group A - 2017Date :Sunday 14th May 2017
Toss:Durham Cricket Board - Womens 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:11:00
Ground: Durham City CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Durham - L Hockaday 32, L Ellison 36 Northumberland - N Hawes 3 for 37, L Scott 58, A Campbell 37, R Foreman 38

Result Summary

Result:    Durham Cricket Board - Womens 1st XI - Won by 5 runs
Durham Cricket Board - Womens 1st XINorthumberland Cricket Board - Womens 1st XI
Score187 all out (46.3 overs) 'b' 't'182 for 6 (50 overs)
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points33
Bowling Points24
Total Points157

Durham Cricket Board - Womens 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Laura Hockadayct & b Yves Benfold32000
2Laura Ellison*ct Rachael Gillottb  Yves Benfold36000
3Elise Goodct & b Nicola Hawes3000
4Becky Glenct Ami Campbellb  Elizabeth McLean23000
5Rebecca Oliverct Ami Campbellb  Nicola Hawes1000
6Catherine Chapmanct Ami Campbellb  Nicola Hawes0000
7Bethany Walkerst Rachael Gillottb  Lizzie Scott12000
8Rachael Pethericklbwb  Brogan Ashley0000
9Jessica Woolstonct Yves Benfoldb  Elizabeth McLean26000
10Sophie Jacobsonct Yves Benfoldb  Sarah Brunskill4000
11Lynn McDonnellnot out2000
12Georgina Walkerdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (43), nb (2)48
Total187
Wickets all out
Overs 46.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

81-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 88-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 88-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 91-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 91-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 112-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 115-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 165-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 175-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 187-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Elizabeth McLean50212110
2Lizzie Scott10237170
3Yves Benfold10141210
4Nicola Hawes10037390
5Brogan Ashley6023151
6Sarah Brunskill5.3025151
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total46.3318710382

Northumberland Cricket Board - Womens 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rachael Gillottct Laura Ellisonb  Bethany Walker18000
2Lizzie Scottct & b Catherine Chapman58000
3Ami Campbellct Sophie Jacobsonb  Lynn McDonnell37000
4Rachel Foremanb  Sophie Jacobson38000
5Nicola Hawes*b  Catherine Chapman3000
6Harriet Robsonnot out7000
7Yves Benfoldrun out (Becky Glen)2000
8Brogan Ashleynot out0000
9Sarah Brunskilldid not bat
10Elizabeth McLeandid not bat
11Alice Sergeantdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (12), nb (3)19
Total182
Wickets 6
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

36-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 104-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 157-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 163-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 178-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 182-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Rachael Petherick10317000
2Sophie Jacobson10128111
3Bethany Walker3113150
4Lynn McDonnell10148120
5Jessica Woolston5123010
6Laura Ellison7224000
7Rebecca Oliver2010010
8Catherine Chapman3015202
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total5091826103

Match Officials

UmpiresPeter Brown, Paul Jordison
ScorersPaul Summerside, G Foreman