This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Cumbria Women - Under 15 Vs Northumberland Cricket Board - Girls U15

Fixture Details

Type :League: ECB Women's U15 County Championship U15 B Division - Group 1 - 2017Date :Wednesday 24th May 2017
Toss:Cumbria Women - Under 15 won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:00
Ground: Lindal Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

A Anderson 47 L. Scott 24, E. Whiting 29, E. Whiting 5-9

Result Summary

Result:    Northumberland Cricket Board - Girls U15 - Won by 77 runs
Cumbria Women - Under 15Northumberland Cricket Board - Girls U15
Score106 all out (23.2 overs) 't'183 for 8 (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Northumberland Cricket Board - Girls U15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Lizzie Scottb  Molly Dawson24000
2Emily Whitingrun out (Eve Thomas)29000
3Annie Anderson*run out (Eve Thomas)47000
4Ellie Tiffinct Katie Oliverb  Megan Smith26000
5Olivia Satowb  Eve Thomas1000
6Katie Whitingrun out (Ruby Hutchison)8000
7Niamh Brennannot out16000
8Katie Chomsect Alice Thompsonb  Katie Oliver1000
9Ellen Williamsonlbwb  Katie Oliver0000
10Bethan Newmannot out1000
11Tasha Szwedadid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (3), w (18), nb (5)30
Total183
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Megan Smith8036130
2Eve Thomas8124100
3Molly Dawson6016130
4Katy Lindsay7031041
5Megan Berry2016011
6Alice Thompson3014010
7Yasmin Shaw3014040
8Alice Heaton1016010
9Katie Oliver209200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets73
Total4011838172

Cumbria Women - Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Megan Berryb  Ellen Williamson1000
2Megan Smithb  Emily Whiting14000
3Alice Heaton*ct Olivia Satowb  Niamh Brennan17000
4Katie Oliverb  Emily Whiting0000
5Alice Thompsonct & b Emily Whiting7000
6Eve Thomasb  Emily Whiting0000
7Katy Lindsayb  Annie Anderson8000
8Molly Dawsonct Niamh Brennanb  Katie Chomse4000
9Yasmin Shawb  Emily Whiting1000
10Sophie Grunshawrun out (Olivia Satow)10000
11Ruby Hutchisonnot out4000
Extras       b (10), lb (2), w (15), nb (13)40
Total106
Wickets all out
Overs 23.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ellie Tiffin2013016
2Ellen Williamson317100
3Niamh Brennan5028122
4Katie Chomse4012103
5Emily Whiting419530
6Tasha Szweda3112030
7Lizzie Scott2013021
8Annie Anderson0.200100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets121
Total23.23106101112

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers