This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

NORTHUMBERLAND SCHOOLS CRICKET ASSOCIATION


Under 12 County Cup Draw 2017

Preliminary Round: To be played on or before Friday 26th May

P1 Dame Allan's Boys School v Valley Gardens MS

P2 Lindisfarne MS v Newcastle School for Boys

P3 Kings Priory School Tynemouth v Royal Grammar School Newcastle 

Semi Finals: To be played on or before Wednesday 21st June

1. Bede Academy v Winner P1

2. Winner P2 v Winner P3 

Final: Friday 30th June 1.15pm at South Northumberland CC

1 v 2


Under 13 County Cup Draw 2017

Preliminary Round: To be played on or before Friday 12th May

P1 Mowden Hall School v Ashington HS           

First Round: To be played on or before Friday 9th June

A. Ponteland MS  v St Thomas More Academy

B. Lindisfarne MS v Newcastle School for Boys          

C. Haydon Bridge HS v Valley Gardens MS

D. Marden HS v Kings Priory School 

E. Berwick MS v St Cuthberts HS

F.  Winners P1 v Ovingham MS

G. Bede Academy v Dame Allan's Boys School

 H. Royal Grammar School Newcastle v Chantry MS Morpeth

Quarter Finals: To be played on or before Wednesday 21st June

1. A v B

2. C v D

3. E v F

4. G v H

Semi-Finals & Finals to be played on Finals Day: Thursday 29th June at Benwell Hill CC

A. Winners of Quarter Final 1 v Winners of Quarter Final 2 at 9.15am

B. Winners of Quarter Final 3 v Winners of Quarter Final 4 at 12.00 (approx)   

Winners of A & B will contest the final at 2.30pm (approx)


Under 14 County Cup Draw 2017

Preliminary Round: To be played on or before Friday 12th May

P1 Whitley Bay HS v King Edward VI HS Morpeth

P2 Duchess's Community HS v Berwick Academy

Quarter-Finals: To be played on or before Friday 9th June

A.  Newcastle School for Boys v Queen Elizabeth HS

B.  Winner P1 v Haydon Bridge HS

C.  Royal Grammar School Newcastle v Winner P2

D.  Dame Allan's School Boys School v Kings Priory School

Semi-Finals: To be played on or before Wednesday 21st June

1. A v B

2. C v D

Final: Monday 26th June 1.15pm at Percy Main CC

1 v 2


Under 15 County Cup Draw 2017

Preliminary Round: To be played on or before Friday 12th May

P1 Haydon Bridge HS v Ponteland CHS

P2 Berwick Academy v St Cuthberts HS

P3 St Thomas More Academy v Kings Priory School Tynemouth

P4 Newcastle School for Boys v King Edward VI HS Morpeth

P5 Ashington HS v Royal Grammar School Newcastle

P6 Churchill Community College v Dame Allan's Boys School

P7 Prudhoe Community HS v Duchess's CHS Alnwick

P8 Whitley Bay High School v Queen Elizabeth HS Hexham   

Quarter-Finals: To be played on or before Friday 9th June

A. Winners P1 v Winners P2

B. Winners P3 v Winners P4

C. Winners P5 v Winners P6

D. Winners P7 v Winners P8

Semi-Finals: To be played on or before Wednesday 21st June

1.  A v B

2.  C v D

Final: Tuesday 27th June 1.15pm at Alnwick CC

1 v 2